Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Monterez Golf & Country Club in Shah Alam, Selangor 40000 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Monterez Golf & Country Club
No. 1, Jalan Merah Kesumba U9/18, Seksyen U9, Shah Alam
Shah Alam, Selangor 40000
Malaysia
603-7846 5989
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: http://www.monterez-golf.com Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

There are no pictures uploaded for this club yet.
Use the form on the right to upload pictures of this club.







Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

Mens - Blue (Men's)   Mens - Blue Printable Scorecard
Rating: 67.0 • Slope: 127 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 56
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance330356171519204304321338302284547329315041433515936232538228935738
Handicap5111313179715 21214188166104  
Par443534444355435434443671
DetailsMalaysiaKooiphin F644644454415446525464182+11
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n543754554426445446454284+13
DetailsMalaysiaErizzzzz E464646635447535444544185+14
DetailsMalaysiaArief F644743654437545344554285+14
DetailsMalaysiaErizzzzz E345745455426646535454486+15
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n774734535456534536554287+16
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n454744754447347544554488+17
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n654645656475445545544188+17
DetailsMalaysiaErizzzzz E454655555446436445664488+17
DetailsMalaysiaErizzzzz E575635555465535645454288+17
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle1 
Birdie31131211116221 
Par16101057176814101514219107128 
Bogie101727222520252320171926162529202528 
Double Bogie +272819292316242221272014121914281818 
S. Handicap9516215146712 11317311184810   
Min333523323274324324432956-15
Avarage5.35.64.36.74.35.15.45.45.347.46.75.14.15.75.34.05.75.35.347.294.6+23.6
Max8116106888873107688689870143+72
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

These reviews were submited by our members:

Jenab C. (Ampang, Selangor) • July 08, 2009 •

Well maintained green and fairway.

Brian L. (kuala lumpur, Alberta) • June 14, 2010

slope rating is actually 123


Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here