Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Kundang Lakes Country Club in Rawang, Selangor 48020 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Kundang Lakes Country Club
KM 28, Jalan Kundang, Selangor
Rawang, Selangor 48020
Malaysia
603-60342725
603-60342728
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

There are no pictures uploaded for this club yet.
Use the form on the right to upload pictures of this club.







Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

Mens - Blue (Men's)   Mens - Blue Printable Scorecard
Rating: 70.9 • Slope: 124 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 14
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance281121351443303347486132370283444813532749637317032029539429585792
Handicap1715311795131 18164610128142  
Par434544534364444444443672
DetailsMalaysiaRaja Shahidi R445745644435555654754790+18
DetailsMalaysiaMohd O O536644645436656665465093+21
DetailsMalaysiaMohammad Nizam H744647735474567654564895+23
DetailsMalaysiaArief F436767844496468544464796+24
DetailsMalaysiaMohammad Nizam H646566755505556655564898+26
DetailsMalaysiaHairul Anuar R446666635464666666665298+26
DetailsMalaysiaJenab C637854735485479455665199+27
DetailsMalaysiaMohd O O5456857375056665547650100+28
DetailsMalaysiaJenab C7657458254994676538654103+31
DetailsMalaysiaMohd Fairuz A5364467654666865686657103+31
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie121 
Par35115253251143 
Bogie486424358553139553 
Double Bogie +71787811237411131044611 
S. Handicap11179371011813 5164281415126   
Min434444624354455443453873+1
Avarage5.53.85.66.65.65.67.23.65.448.95.94.96.17.15.65.25.15.55.951.3100.2+28.2
Max7671087106869968106688768137+65
Gold tee (Championship)   Gold tee Printable Scorecard
Rating: 72.0 • Slope: 123 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 36
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance294142374465319372512152402303247616035052239818134231942031686200
Handicap1715311795131 18164610128142  
Par434544534365345434443672
DetailsMalaysiaArief F445646635435446545574588+16
DetailsMalaysiaArief F446544625406566655464989+17
DetailsMalaysiaArief F535855745476257444464289+17
DetailsMalaysiaArief F335855635435646465564790+18
DetailsMalaysiaArief F646646636476466444554491+19
DetailsMalaysiaArief F735546635446367646464892+20
DetailsMalaysiaArief F445655726445448647474993+21
DetailsMalaysiaArief F537556735467555735464793+21
DetailsMalaysiaArief F437555845466556466464894+22
DetailsMalaysiaArief F544555645435357856575194+22
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie11211 
Par1215611963121885364814 
Bogie191713151815191519169131491111188 
Double Bogie +4417109141471612181819212116428 
S. Handicap14189512112177 3168161310154   
Min334543524335245433453568-4
Avarage4.83.75.66.15.15.36.53.85.646.56.24.55.66.85.74.85.44.86.149.996.4+24.4
Max758978958661078108687872138+66
Blue (Men's)   Blue Printable Scorecard
Rating: 70.9 • Slope: 124 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 120
Tee information entered by: MalaysiaArief F
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance281121351443303347486132370283444813532749637317029529539429335767
Handicap1715311795131 18164610128142  
Par434544534365345434443672
DetailsMalaysiaArief F433655636418357534454485+13
DetailsMalaysiaArief F655443548444346545644185+13
DetailsMalaysiaArief F645654536446346544374286+14
DetailsMalaysiaArief F534765536446346446554387+15
DetailsMalaysiaArief F435546535404466556564787+15
DetailsMalaysiaArief F445545645426346636564587+15
DetailsMalaysiaArief F444554535398557643554887+15
DetailsMalaysiaArief F424675557455376534544287+15
DetailsMalaysiaArief F446645546447446645344387+15
DetailsMalaysiaArief F434755646446347534564387+15
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie1342421224414 
Par37541433372736441023362114152521269 
Bogie464349524252375038504940414843414650 
Double Bogie +241955313940452472433159655752574461 
S. Handicap14189413113175 2166181510127   
Min323433424284245433343260-12
Avarage4.73.75.56.15.15.26.23.85.946.26.34.05.76.75.54.45.45.25.648.895+23
Max7681088106871969108788873144+72
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

These reviews were submited by our members:

Arief F. (Gombak, Selangor) • October 10, 2012 •

this is the club where you got what you pay. the green fees is considered cheap but the course is not so well maintained. if you play during weekend brace for slow play as the course is always full and lots of golfers are taking their own sweet time to play.


Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here