Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Rio Hondo Country Club in Downey, California 90241 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Rio Hondo Country Club
10627 Old River School Road
Downey, California 90241
United States
(562) 927-2329
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

2nd Hole
By: United StatesWilliam V
Hackers
By: United StatesWilliam V
Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

Rio Hondo Country Club (Men's)   Rio Hondo Country Club Printable Scorecard
Rating: 68.9 • Slope: 118 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 6
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance401390471495393326146218393323317447829635416547731013740627976030
Handicap1911571517133 14416108612182  
Par445544334363544354343571
DetailsUnited StatesWilliam V875645456502644567454393+22
DetailsUnited StatesWilliam V868774355534656564454598+27
DetailsUnited StatesWilliam V565875446506855454654898+27
DetailsUnited StatesWilliam V5566664675139457745549100+29
DetailsUnited StatesWilliam V6857566455277775654553105+34
DetailsUnited StatesWilliam V7987665666055565854649109+38
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie1 
Par3111112113 
Bogie211212322123213245 
Double Bogie +452443244331352121 
S. Handicap416381018137 172149115151612   
Min555644345412544454453778+7
Avarage6.56.86.26.85.85.34.35.05.852.54.56.85.05.55.26.34.84.55.247.8100.3+29.3
Max8988766676579777876664129+58
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

These reviews were submited by our members:

William V. (Downey, California) • June 29, 2009 •

Owned by city of Downey, great up keep. Fun with allot of bang for the buck.


Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here