Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Monterez Golf & Country Club in Shah Alam, Selangor 40000 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Monterez Golf & Country Club
No.1 JAlan Merah Kesumba U9/18 Seksyen U9
Shah Alam, Selangor 40000
Malaysia
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: http://www.monterez-golf.com Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

There are no pictures uploaded for this club yet.
Use the form on the right to upload pictures of this club.







Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

Monterez Golf & Country Club (Men's)   Monterez Golf & Country Club Printable Scorecard
Rating: 69.9 • Slope: 123 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 119
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance330356171519204304321338302284547329315041433515936232538228935738
Handicap5111313179715 21214188166104  
Par443534444355435434443671
DetailsMalaysiaRidzal I343544534356334535543873+2
DetailsMalaysiaGordon L454546454415545644444182+11
DetailsMalaysiaRicky M555644435416835445344283+12
DetailsMalaysiaazizi m554644545426546534444183+12
DetailsMalaysiaCloud R554645545435445545554285+14
DetailsMalaysiaAmar A534655664446524437554185+14
DetailsMalaysiaCloud R553636444407636535554585+14
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n364844444416546445554485+14
DetailsMalaysiaZulkifli m454544544396556535474685+14
DetailsMalaysiaRicky M562745542407535437574686+15
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle11 
Birdie34552421149113 
Par161024141237221334182527261529112217 
Bogie374246305343454141314547295041424144 
Double Bogie +535334654424405131533225383832503939 
S. Handicap56161151411713 2121838174910   
Min332533332274323424332855-16
Avarage5.65.64.16.74.44.95.35.55.147.26.75.24.06.15.44.15.65.45.347.895+24
Max98610788887210961086891076148+77
RED TEE BOX (Ladies')   RED TEE BOX Printable Scorecard
Rating: 69.0 • Slope: 118 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 0
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance237280112461160273287247226228341222612636026511927425631523534636
Handicap5111313179715 21214188166104  
Par443534444354444444443671
No scorecards have been entered for his course/tee yet.
RED TEE BOX (Ladies')   RED TEE BOX Printable Scorecard
Rating: 69.0 • Slope: 118 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 1
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance237280112461160273287247226228341222612636026511927425631523534636
Handicap123456789 101112131415161718  
Par443534444355435434443671
DetailsMalaysiaHuey Chuin L563944443427646446654890+19
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie1 
Par11111 
Bogie111111 
Double Bogie +111111 
S. Handicap931811514121017 271661311548   
Min563944443427646446654890+19
Avarage5.06.03.09.04.04.04.04.03.0427.06.04.06.04.04.06.06.05.04890+19
Max563944443427646446654890+19
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

No one wrote a review for this Club yet. Be the first one to do so.

Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here