Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

SSG Beringin in Lembah Beringin, Selangor 44110 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: SSG Beringin
Lembah Beringin, 44110 Kuala Kubu Bahru, Selangor
Lembah Beringin, Selangor 44110
Malaysia
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

There are no pictures uploaded for this club yet.
Use the form on the right to upload pictures of this club.







Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

SSG Beringin Golf (Men's)   SSG Beringin Golf Printable Scorecard
Rating: 71.0 • Slope: 131 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 68
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance325525335160331347450164320295729246932035012554036416831229405897
Handicap9571713111315 61014218481612  
Par454344534364544354343672
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n465365644434535355333679+7
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n464345544395545355454180+8
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n565355534414655355444182+10
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n566454434413655464444182+10
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n565344744425554375344183+11
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n555455634424644366354183+11
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n575445544434644465344083+11
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n465364644424656454344183+11
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n565355544425654375344284+12
DetailsNetherlandsmartin n464435644405655366444484+12
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie12412233311 
Par141110251581310251515181125861916 
Bogie252128292423253724242632272532293232 
Double Bogie +283429132636251916272415301528331619 
S. Handicap10171711631514 9413818251612   
Min444334423313434254233061-11
Avarage5.36.75.53.95.35.66.24.24.947.65.36.24.95.53.86.55.74.05.14794.6+22.6
Max71086881068719108861086873144+72
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

These reviews were submited by our members:

martin n. (kuala lumpur, Malaysia) • May 29, 2011 •

Great playin, great deal (46 rm for shared buggy). great greens. after rain tends to be a little soggy. bit far but love to play there.

Arief F. (Gombak, Selangor) • February 29, 2016

this course is no longer well maintained since taken owner by a new owner.


Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here