Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Genesee Valley Golf Course in Rochester, New York 14623 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Genesee Valley Golf Course
1000 E. River Road
Rochester, New York 14623
United States
(585) 424-2920
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: http://www.golftheparks.com Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

Genesee Va..
By: United StatesJerry S
Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

North Course - Blue (Men's)   North Course - Blue Printable Scorecard
Rating: 69.9 • Slope: 109 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 51
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance530303331201498224409410228313443234817254541951241532317033366470
Handicap1911153175713 61418410212816  
Par544353443354435454433671
DetailsUnited StatesChad W545364544405545455444181+10
DetailsUnited StatesTed H754353433374546566454582+11
DetailsUnited StatesTony T745443564425445554634183+12
DetailsUnited StatesJerry S545354533375647655454784+13
DetailsUnited StatesTony T654364663435537455534285+14
DetailsUnited StatesTony T655454463425547456444486+15
DetailsUnited StatesTony T845454454436436564544386+15
DetailsUnited StatesTony T554464564435635565444386+15
DetailsUnited StatesTony T634464654425545655544486+15
DetailsUnited StatesTony T545455565445435565544286+15
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie14112112 
Par414158133866882212132291712 
Bogie151619251823211722232120191915252727 
Double Bogie +2511111213181620172021818191417712 
S. Handicap11211163145815 6718210491317   
Min434342433304324454433363-8
Avarage7.14.95.04.26.14.45.45.34.346.75.45.43.86.15.35.95.34.84.04692.7+21.7
Max11777979867187899887569140+69
North Course - White (Men's)   North Course - White Printable Scorecard
Rating: 68.8 • Slope: 108 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 18
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance499285322195458218401396208298241333916645941250241031715131696151
Handicap1911153175713 61418410212816  
Par544353443354435454433671
DetailsUnited StatesJerry S665464564464546666344490+19
DetailsUnited StatesTony T654564564456635655454590+19
DetailsUnited StatesTony T955354455455565565444590+19
DetailsUnited StatesJerry S555474554446536575734791+20
DetailsUnited StatesJerry S745594565506445456444292+21
DetailsUnited StatesTed H845554464456545575644792+21
DetailsUnited StatesTony T746344574446665566645094+23
DetailsUnited StatesTony T856474554484656666444795+24
DetailsUnited StatesTony T945485654505557567544999+28
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H9754557545157466665449100+29
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie11 
Par14133221471262 
Bogie25772107593875685410 
Double Bogie +137861067117128651071265 
S. Handicap112101621511514 491878361317   
Min544344454374435455333673+2
Avarage7.45.45.74.36.74.55.56.34.550.36.45.84.25.95.96.56.05.14.250100.3+29.3
Max978697710669108688888670139+68
North Course - Red (Ladies')   North Course - Red Printable Scorecard
Rating: 70.4 • Slope: 113 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 1
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance430275264160384157379332182256336732516242840544332131013228935456
Handicap3131117115579 28166104121418  
Par544343443344435554433771
DetailsUnited StatesEmily B6654656554877456657552100+29
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie 
Par1 
Bogie11111111 
Double Bogie +111111111 
S. Handicap56141891641112 2317137815110   
Min6654656554877456657552100+29
Avarage6.06.05.04.06.05.06.05.05.0487.07.04.05.06.06.05.07.05.052100+29
Max6654656554877456657552100+29
South Course - White (Men's)   South Course - White Printable Scorecard
Rating: 64.4 • Slope: 104 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 25
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance360331220180253365341328433281131510037215115738331229537424595270
Handicap3951317711151 61841416812102  
Par443344444344343344443367
DetailsUnited StatesTed H463444565415544354554081+14
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H664347657485443444443684+17
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H754347559494355464333786+19
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H655435558464563364554187+20
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H554444658455555364644388+21
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H754547535453564466454388+21
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H555446445426455368464789+22
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H652447847475456355464390+23
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H874346547485545344484290+23
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H655545646466546465454591+24
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie111112111 
Par113122255763115773 
Bogie2109713574109810118999 
Double Bogie +1254419821156899559 
S. Handicap2515171434121 11168131879106   
Min452233435313343343332960-7
Avarage6.25.54.13.94.15.75.64.76.746.54.94.05.14.43.55.25.04.95.442.488.9+21.9
Max8755688696275764787859121+54
South Course - Red (Ladies')   South Course - Red Printable Scorecard
Rating: 69.4 • Slope: 109 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 1
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance360331220180253365341328433281131510037215115738331229537424595270
Handicap3951317711151 61841416812102  
Par444344445364343344443369
DetailsUnited StatesEmily B454686666515654456654697+28
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie 
Par11 
Bogie11111111 
Double Bogie +11111111 
S. Handicap151018918653 117131617142412   
Min454686666515654456654697+28
Avarage4.05.04.06.08.06.06.06.06.0515.06.05.04.04.05.06.06.05.04697+28
Max454686666515654456654697+28
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

No one wrote a review for this Club yet. Be the first one to do so.

Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here