Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Perangsang Templer Golf Club in Rawang, Selangor 48000 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Perangsang Templer Golf Club
No.1 Jalan Ipoh-Rawang Km.20, Templer Park Resort
Rawang, Selangor 48000
Malaysia
+60 3 6091 0022
+60 3 6091 0023
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

There are no pictures uploaded for this club yet.
Use the form on the right to upload pictures of this club.







Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

perangsang templer golf club (Championship)   perangsang templer golf club Printable Scorecard
Rating: 71.2 • Slope: 133 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 166
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance349430343152341155376338459294333114235434333849535716846329915934
Handicap71531710131195 1162414861812  
Par454343445364344454353672
DetailsMalaysiaArief F464263545393475454664483+11
DetailsMalaysiaArief F474353547424346665354284+12
DetailsMalaysiaArief F575254455425355563384385+13
DetailsMalaysiaArief F475343456415454465564485+13
DetailsMalaysiaArief F556353547435436455374285+13
DetailsMalaysiaArief F545346446414565456364485+13
DetailsMalaysiaNorazril R555355645435355464564386+14
DetailsMalaysiaArief F455333865426355555464486+14
DetailsMalaysiaArief F466353544405456485564888+16
DetailsMalaysiaArief F565463546445456456364488+16
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie62435214112365 
Par293028563155344740485218254038344941 
Bogie686668656261556464656265516467646672 
Double Bogie +696468417045775361495182906259654548 
S. Handicap8291810177131 14155612311164   
Min443232434293234443242958-14
Avarage5.56.35.43.95.44.05.65.26.347.65.14.15.75.75.36.35.44.06.147.795.3+23.3
Max910878888107686888987971147+75
Black Tee (Championship)   Black Tee Printable Scorecard
Rating: 72.9 • Slope: 135 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 43
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance368465362185353168389351473311435015536535935451336918847731306244
Handicap7153171113195 10162414861812  
Par454343445364344454353672
DetailsMalaysiaArief F557345555446474555364589+17
DetailsMalaysiaArief F566354565454475664374691+19
DetailsMalaysiaArief F455563648464546556654692+20
DetailsMalaysiaArief F655464556467444675554793+21
DetailsMalaysiaArief F565474548484576355464593+21
DetailsMalaysiaArief F865553776523454565374294+22
DetailsMalaysiaArief F595256655486374584364694+22
DetailsMalaysiaArief F575454746476366465574895+23
DetailsMalaysiaArief F567455566496365585544796+24
DetailsMalaysiaArief F666544545455676765455196+24
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie1111111 
Par784947479710375631012 
Bogie20191623171617171113111091616191614 
Double Bogie +161523102219221923222230272120211716 
S. Handicap14371811159131 1016461228175   
Min444242445333344344343265-7
Avarage5.46.36.04.05.64.65.85.56.649.85.74.66.16.15.56.65.94.36.150.9100.7+28.7
Max899689989759891081097979154+82
White (Men's)   White Printable Scorecard
Rating: 69.6 • Slope: 130 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 9
Tee information entered by: MalaysiaArief F
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance332411330137327139363324444280730912933932632246933215144428215628
Handicap7153171113195 10162414861812  
Par454343445364344454353672
DetailsMalaysiaArief F464354657445355576354488+16
DetailsMalaysiaArief F654344565426464674364688+16
DetailsMalaysiaArief F555343558434355864474689+17
DetailsMalaysiaArief F555354755445365555484690+18
DetailsMalaysiaArief F654344556425465567464890+18
DetailsMalaysiaArief F556354745444666578365195+23
DetailsMalaysiaArief F565374576483366575664795+23
DetailsMalaysiaArief F474364856476475684465097+25
DetailsMalaysiaArief F668363456474368585565097+25
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie1 
Par2549321133511331 
Bogie43337464332562346 
Double Bogie +3123422217336322 
S. Handicap116131812165103 141748719152   
Min454343445363354554353773+1
Avarage5.15.65.03.05.13.85.85.26.044.64.73.75.95.45.66.85.34.06.247.692.2+20.2
Max6783748785866788886865123+51
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

These reviews were submited by our members:

Arief F. (Gombak, Selangor) • February 29, 2016

this club has been closed for residential development.


Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here