Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Balboa Park Golf Club in San Diego, California 92102 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Balboa Park Golf Club
2600 Golf Course Drive
San Diego, California 92102
United States
(619) 239-1660
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: http://www.balboaparkgolf.com Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

There are no pictures uploaded for this club yet.
Use the form on the right to upload pictures of this club.







Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

9 hole (Men's)   9 hole Printable Scorecard
Rating: 32.0 • Slope: 25 • Holes: 9
Rounds Entered: 12
Hole123456789OutAdd
Distance1501303951753502382181983212175
Handicap891526743 
Par33434443432
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O34434444434+2
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O32343554635+3
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O43435544537+5
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O44433446638+6
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O43554445539+7
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O44644534539+7
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O45544454540+8
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O34645545440+8
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O64436544541+9
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O44525545741+9
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie11121 
Par424454912 
Bogie774637275 
Double Bogie +12312145 
S. Handicap783942651  
Min32323433427-5
Avarage3.83.84.83.64.44.84.14.35.639.2+7.2
Max65656656853+21
Balboa (Men's)   Balboa  Printable Scorecard
Rating: 68.9 • Slope: 124 • Holes: 18
Rounds Entered: 6
Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotalAdd
Distance311468318338277193448302164281937935637910549429953416730330165835
Handicap1511511339177 41261681821410  
Par454443543364443545343672
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O665664645485463548354391+19
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O685865653524564456374496+24
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O585764765536453656564699+27
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O556658754515663657464899+27
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O5658648635165826583649100+28
DetailsUnited StatesJohn O6837558455176537574650101+29
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle 
Birdie111 
Par122124113 
Bogie32423221222135221 
Double Bogie +3316434233241415 
S. Handicap9415171121216 10135188143176   
Min553654643414452446353778+6
Avarage5.56.84.87.05.75.07.05.04.2515.55.06.03.05.74.87.03.76.046.797.7+25.7
Max6868688656176847585757118+46
You can ...
  • Add a Tee to this Course
  • See other round scores go to Club Scorecards and select Front, Back, or All round types.

Course Reviews

No one wrote a review for this Club yet. Be the first one to do so.

Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here